Workshops

PRE-REGISTRATIONS REQUIRED FOR MASTER CLASSES, CHOREO BOOTCAMPS, TRAININGS
MASTER CLASSES and BOOTCAMPS are not included to Exclusive Full Pass

23rd March 2023 THURSDAY
WORKSHOPS
HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4
15.00 - 16.00
All level
Yasin Kırman
15.00 - 15.50
Pachanga (All Level)
All level
Ishak & Kate
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata (All Level)
16.00 - 17.00
All level
Buğra Siperoğlu
16.00 - 16.50
Salsa Musicality (All Level)
All level
Serap Kocaboy & Burak Akkoç
16.00 - 16.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Kristina Bukulova
16.00 - 16.50
Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
17.00 - 18.00
All level
Efe & Ayşe
17.00 - 17.50
Cha Cha/Boogaloo (All Level)
All level
Lisa
17.00 - 17.50
Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
All level
Serhat & Gonca (π-LATIN)
17.00 - 17.50
Bachata (All Level)
18.00 - 19.00
All level
Islam Ibragimov
18.00 - 18.50
Footwork & Shines On2 (All Level)
All level
Viktor & Valeria
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Lorenzo & Irina
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
19.00 - 20.00
All level
Maxim & Helin
19.00 - 19.50
Partnerwork On1 & Hand Tricks (All Level)
All level
Stelios & Konstantina
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Yalçın Çoban & Sheyda Mardani
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (All Level)
20.00 - 21.00
Intermadiate - Advance
Arianna Bazzini
20.00 - 20.50
Crazy Footwork Salsa On2
All level
Nelson
20.00 - 20.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Greg Brad
20.00 - 20.50
Bachata (All Level)

HALL 2

  • All level Yasin Kırman · Pachanga (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Buğra Siperoğlu · Salsa Musicality (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Efe & Ayşe · Cha Cha/Boogaloo (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Islam Ibragimov · Footwork & Shines On2 (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Maxim & Helin · Partnerwork On1 & Hand Tricks (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Arianna Bazzini · Crazy Footwork Salsa On2
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 3

  • All level Ishak & Kate · Bachata (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Serap Kocaboy & Burak Akkoç · Bachata (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Lisa · Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Viktor & Valeria · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Stelios & Konstantina · Bachata (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50
  • All level Nelson · Bachata (All Level)
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 4

  • All level Kristina Bukulova · Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Serhat & Gonca (π-LATIN) · Bachata (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Lorenzo & Irina · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Yalçın Çoban & Sheyda Mardani · Bachata (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50
  • All level Greg Brad · Bachata (All Level)
    20.00 - 20.50
No events available!
24th March 2023 FRIDAY
WORKSHOPS
HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4 HALL 5 HALL 7 HALL 8 HALL 9-10
11.00 - 12.00
All level
Emerson y Alara
11.00 - 11.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Satsuki Amano
11.00 - 11.50
Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
12.00 - 13.00
Intermadiate - Advance
Seda & Miguel
12.00 - 12.50
Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Sanaz Samadi
12.00 - 12.50
Reggaeton (All Level)
All level
Ais & Vital
12.00 - 12.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Konstantinos & Katerina
12.00 - 12.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Victoria Olefir
12.00 - 12.50
Kizomba Ladies Styling (All Level)
13.00 - 14.00
All level
Alp Yomralıoğlu
13.00 - 13.50
Salsa Modern Fusion (All Level)
All level
Ufuk Demir & Melis Özbenli
13.00 - 13.50
Shines On2 (All Level)
All level
Sefa & Anastasiia
13.00 - 13.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Eliza Kariieva
13.00 - 13.50
Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
All level
Aylin Gürsan
13.00 - 13.50
Cuban Salsa (All Level)
14.00 - 15.00
All level
Sasha Phillips
14.00 - 14.50
Lady Style (All Level)
Intermadiate - Advance
Fatih & Yasemin
14.00 - 14.50
Shines On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Yoanna & Stanislav
14.00 - 14.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Joan Eric Bailar
14.00 - 14.50
Rumba (All Level)
BEGINNER
Amr Kasseb
14.00 - 14.50
Semba
SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba

SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba

SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
15.00 - 16.00
All level
Mert Mertkan
15.00 - 15.50
Shine Musicality (All Level)
All level
Andres y Katrina
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Besher Hamdan & Maria Luneva
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Sinan Çırka & Huda
15.00 - 15.50
Partnerwork On2 (All Level)
BEGINNER
Joan Eric Bailar
15.00 - 15.50
Rueda de Casino
16.00 - 17.00
Intermadiate - Advance
Betül & Can
16.00 - 16.50
Body Movement and Control (Int/Adv)
Intermadiate - Advance
Caner & Melisa
16.00 - 16.50
Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Murat Karakaş
16.00 - 16.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Ebru Çınaroğlu_Yamativo Mambo Qatar
16.00 - 16.50
Salsa Ladies Styling (All Level)
BEGINNER
Amr Kasseb
16.00 - 16.50
Tarraxinha
17.00 - 18.00
All level
Onur Alp Sancaktar
17.00 - 17.50
Reggaeton (All Level)
Master Class
Angelo Rito
17.00 - 17.50
Musicality (Master Class) 15€
All level
Dorin & Claudia
17.00 - 17.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Koray Alpay & Ufuk Taze
17.00 - 17.50
Footwork & Shines (All Level)
BEGINNER
Kağan & Büşra
17.00 - 17.50
Kizomba
BOOTCAMP
Chiara Tofani
17.00 - 19.00
Mambo Fusion Bootcamp (8 Hours 120€)
18.00 - 19.00
Intermadiate - Advance
Nur Özkan
18.00 - 18.50
Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
Master Class
Cornel & Rithika
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
All level
Mert Gençoğuz & Sinem Şahin
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Ömer & Şule (π-LATIN)
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
BEGINNER
Jules
18.00 - 18.50
Kizouk
19.00 - 20.00
Intermadiate - Advance
Nursel Can
19.00 - 19.50
Salsa Ladies Styling (Int/Adv)
Master Class
Azael & Sindi
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
All level
Dima y Dilara
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Teodora Kaloyanova
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
BEGINNER
Hanan Hosny
19.00 - 19.50
Eyptian Bellydance
BOOTCAMP
Angelo Rito
19.00 - 21.00
Salsa Musicality Bootcamp (4 Hours/50€
20.00 - 21.00

HALL 2

  • Intermadiate - Advance Seda & Miguel · Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Alp Yomralıoğlu · Salsa Modern Fusion (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Sasha Phillips · Lady Style (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Mert Mertkan · Shine Musicality (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Betül & Can · Body Movement and Control (Int/Adv)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Onur Alp Sancaktar · Reggaeton (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Nur Özkan · Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Nursel Can · Salsa Ladies Styling (Int/Adv)
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 3

  • All level Sanaz Samadi · Reggaeton (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Ufuk Demir & Melis Özbenli · Shines On2 (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Fatih & Yasemin · Shines On1 (Int/Adv)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Andres y Katrina · Bachata (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Caner & Melisa · Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • Master Class Angelo Rito · Musicality (Master Class) 15€
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Master Class Cornel & Rithika · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Master Class Azael & Sindi · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 4

  • All level Emerson y Alara · Bachata (All Level)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • All level Ais & Vital · Bachata (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Sefa & Anastasiia · Bachata (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Yoanna & Stanislav · Bachata (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Besher Hamdan & Maria Luneva · Bachata (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Murat Karakaş · Bachata (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Dorin & Claudia · Bachata (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Mert Gençoğuz & Sinem Şahin · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Dima y Dilara · Bachata (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 5

  • All level Satsuki Amano · Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • All level Konstantinos & Katerina · Bachata (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Eliza Kariieva · Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Joan Eric Bailar · Rumba (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Sinan Çırka & Huda · Partnerwork On2 (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Ebru Çınaroğlu_Yamativo Mambo Qatar · Salsa Ladies Styling (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Koray Alpay & Ufuk Taze · Footwork & Shines (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Ömer & Şule (π-LATIN) · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Teodora Kaloyanova · Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 7

  • All level Victoria Olefir · Kizomba Ladies Styling (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Aylin Gürsan · Cuban Salsa (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • BEGINNER Amr Kasseb · Semba
    14.00 - 14.50
  • BEGINNER Joan Eric Bailar · Rueda de Casino
    15.00 - 15.50
  • BEGINNER Amr Kasseb · Tarraxinha
    16.00 - 16.50
  • BEGINNER Kağan & Büşra · Kizomba
    17.00 - 17.50
  • BEGINNER Jules · Kizouk
    18.00 - 18.50
  • BEGINNER Hanan Hosny · Eyptian Bellydance
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 8

  • BOOTCAMP Chiara Tofani · Mambo Fusion Bootcamp (8 Hours 120€)
    17.00 - 19.00
  • BOOTCAMP Angelo Rito · Salsa Musicality Bootcamp (4 Hours/50€
    19.00 - 21.00

HALL 9-10

  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
No events available!
25th March 2023 SATURDAY
WORKSHOPS
HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4 HALL 5 HALL 7 HALL 8 HALL 9-10
10.00 - 11.00
BOOTCAMP
Angelo Rito
10.00 - 11.00
Salsa Musicality Bootcamp (4 Hours/50€)
11.00 - 12.00
Exclusive
Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem
11.00 - 11.50
Sosa Style On1 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi
11.00 - 11.50
Afro Salsa (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Şenol Vefa Gülmez
11.00 - 11.50
Mambo Footwork (Int/Adv)
All level
Habibi & Petra
11.00 - 11.50
Bachata
All level
Daimy
11.00 - 11.50
Reggaeton (All Level)
12.00 - 13.00
Exclusive
Vicente y Andrea
12.00 - 12.50
Partnerwork & Shines On1 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Panagiotis & Myrto
12.00 - 12.50
Crazy Partnerwork on2 (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Selin & Mehmet
12.00 - 12.50
Footwork & Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
All level
Kenan & Işıl
12.00 - 12.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Joaquin
12.00 - 12.50
Rueda de Casino (All Level)
BOOTCAMP
Chiara Tofani
12.00 - 15.00
Mambo Fusion Bootcamp (8 Hours 120€)
13.00 - 14.00
Exclusive
Damian Cejas
13.00 - 13.50
Partnerwork On1 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem
13.00 - 13.50
Cha Cha Fusion (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Emek & Büşra
13.00 - 13.50
Afro with Mambo (Int/Adv)
All level
Oleg & Lena
13.00 - 13.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Victor Gonzalez & Özlem Okur
13.00 - 13.50
Timba Con Rumba (All Level)
14.00 - 15.00
Exclusive
Mezcla Latina
14.00 - 14.50
Men & Ladies Styling (Exclusive)
Master Class
Abdel y Lety
14.00 - 14.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Aytunç Bentürk
14.00 - 14.50
Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Arnaldes y Bri
14.00 - 14.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Oğuz Kurtili
14.00 - 14.50
Gran Fusion-Cubana (All Level)
SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba

SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba

SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
15.00 - 16.00
Exclusive
Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem
15.00 - 15.50
Sosa Style On2 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Marco y Sara
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata Musicality (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Pambos & Eli
15.00 - 15.50
Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Vlad y Nataly
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Victor Gonzalez & Özlem Okur
15.00 - 15.50
Timba Cubana (All Level)
16.00 - 17.00
Exclusive
Özlem & Diego
16.00 - 16.50
Afro Fusion Footwork (Exclusive)
Master Class
Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem
16.00 - 16.50
Salsanama (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Berkan & Gülden
16.00 - 16.50
On2 Partnerwork + Shine & Styling (Int/Adv)
All level
Burak & Begüm
16.00 - 16.50
Bachata (All Level)
BEGINNER
Duygu Çiloğlu
16.00 - 16.50
Argentina Tango
17.00 - 18.00
Exclusive
Vicente y Andrea
17.00 - 17.50
Partnerwork & Shines On1 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Marco y Sara
17.00 - 17.50
Bachata Partnerwork (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Onur & Gözde
17.00 - 17.50
Partnerwork On2 (Int/Adv)
All level
Besher & Nadia
17.00 - 17.50
Bachata (All Level)
BEGINNER
Öngün Güner & Sefa Şahin
17.00 - 17.50
Lindy Hop
18.00 - 19.00
Exclusive
Panagiotis & Myrto
18.00 - 18.50
Social Moves On2 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Ronald y Alba
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Sezgin Özaslan
18.00 - 18.50
Shines & Footwork On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Andres y Katrina
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
BEGINNER
Demet Tekin
18.00 - 18.50
Flamenco
19.00 - 20.00
Exclusive
Karel Flores
19.00 - 19.50
Salsa Ladies Styling (Exclusive)
Master Class
Desiree (Daniel y Desiree)
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata Ladies Styling (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Koray Alpay & Beyza Öcal
19.00 - 19.50
Partnerwork On2
All level
Emigen & Emanuela
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (All Level)
BEGINNER
Murat Çelebi
19.00 - 19.50
Syrtaki (Greek Dance)
BOOTCAMP
Training Tarraxo with Gwany & Liliana
19.00 - 23.00
40€ Per Person, 70€ for Couple (4 Hours)
20.00 - 21.00
Exclusive
Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi
20.00 - 20.50
Basics & Technics of Rumba (Exclusive)
Master Class
Cornel & Rithika
20.00 - 20.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
BEGINNER
Murat Çelebi
20.00 - 20.50
Zorba
21.00 - 22.00
22.00 - 23.00

HALL 2

  • Exclusive Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem · Sosa Style On1 (Exclusive)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • Exclusive Vicente y Andrea · Partnerwork & Shines On1 (Exclusive)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • Exclusive Damian Cejas · Partnerwork On1 (Exclusive)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • Exclusive Mezcla Latina · Men & Ladies Styling (Exclusive)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • Exclusive Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem · Sosa Style On2 (Exclusive)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Exclusive Özlem & Diego · Afro Fusion Footwork (Exclusive)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • Exclusive Vicente y Andrea · Partnerwork & Shines On1 (Exclusive)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Exclusive Panagiotis & Myrto · Social Moves On2 (Exclusive)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Exclusive Karel Flores · Salsa Ladies Styling (Exclusive)
    19.00 - 19.50
  • Exclusive Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi · Basics & Technics of Rumba (Exclusive)
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 3

  • Master Class Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi · Afro Salsa (Master Class) 15€
    11.00 - 11.50
  • Master Class Panagiotis & Myrto · Crazy Partnerwork on2 (Master Class) 15€
    12.00 - 12.50
  • Master Class Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem · Cha Cha Fusion (Master Class) 15€
    13.00 - 13.50
  • Master Class Abdel y Lety · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    14.00 - 14.50
  • Master Class Marco y Sara · Bachata Musicality (Master Class) 20€
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Master Class Fernando Sosa & Tropical Gem · Salsanama (Master Class) 15€
    16.00 - 16.50
  • Master Class Marco y Sara · Bachata Partnerwork (Master Class) 20€
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Master Class Ronald y Alba · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Master Class Desiree (Daniel y Desiree) · Bachata Ladies Styling (Master Class) 20€
    19.00 - 19.50
  • Master Class Cornel & Rithika · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 4

  • Intermadiate - Advance Şenol Vefa Gülmez · Mambo Footwork (Int/Adv)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Selin & Mehmet · Footwork & Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Emek & Büşra · Afro with Mambo (Int/Adv)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Aytunç Bentürk · Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Pambos & Eli · Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Berkan & Gülden · On2 Partnerwork + Shine & Styling (Int/Adv)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Onur & Gözde · Partnerwork On2 (Int/Adv)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Sezgin Özaslan · Shines & Footwork On1 (Int/Adv)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Koray Alpay & Beyza Öcal · Partnerwork On2
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 5

  • All level Habibi & Petra · Bachata
    11.00 - 11.50
  • All level Kenan & Işıl · Bachata (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Oleg & Lena · Bachata (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Arnaldes y Bri · Bachata (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Vlad y Nataly · Bachata (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Burak & Begüm · Bachata (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Besher & Nadia · Bachata (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Andres y Katrina · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Emigen & Emanuela · Bachata (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 7

  • All level Daimy · Reggaeton (All Level)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • All level Joaquin · Rueda de Casino (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Victor Gonzalez & Özlem Okur · Timba Con Rumba (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Oğuz Kurtili · Gran Fusion-Cubana (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Victor Gonzalez & Özlem Okur · Timba Cubana (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • BEGINNER Duygu Çiloğlu · Argentina Tango
    16.00 - 16.50
  • BEGINNER Öngün Güner & Sefa Şahin · Lindy Hop
    17.00 - 17.50
  • BEGINNER Demet Tekin · Flamenco
    18.00 - 18.50
  • BEGINNER Murat Çelebi · Syrtaki (Greek Dance)
    19.00 - 19.50
  • BEGINNER Murat Çelebi · Zorba
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 8

  • BOOTCAMP Angelo Rito · Salsa Musicality Bootcamp (4 Hours/50€)
    10.00 - 11.00
  • BOOTCAMP Chiara Tofani · Mambo Fusion Bootcamp (8 Hours 120€)
    12.00 - 15.00
  • BOOTCAMP Training Tarraxo with Gwany & Liliana · 40€ Per Person, 70€ for Couple (4 Hours)
    19.00 - 23.00

HALL 9-10

  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
No events available!
26th March 2023 SUNDAY
WORKSHOPS
HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4 HALL 5 HALL 7 HALL 8 HALL 9-10
10.00 - 11.00
BOOTCAMP
Angelo Rito
10.00 - 11.00
Salsa Musicality Bootcamp (4 Hours/50€)
11.00 - 12.00
Exclusive
Özlem & Diego
11.00 - 11.50
Partnerwork On2 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Albir Rojas
11.00 - 12.50
Kizomba (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Fatih Haktan Coşkun
11.00 - 11.50
Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Muhammet & Dinara
11.00 - 11.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Engin Orhan
11.00 - 11.50
Afro Cuban Orishas (All Level)
12.00 - 13.00
Exclusive
Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Ballet
12.00 - 12.50
Partnerwork On2 (Exclusive)
Intermadiate - Advance
Tuğba Ayaz Üte
12.00 - 12.50
Musicality Shine On2 (Int/Adv)
All level
Mert Can & Ecemsu
12.00 - 12.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Eric & Sinan
12.00 - 12.50
Afro Brothers Style (All Level)
BOOTCAMP
Chiara Tofani
12.00 - 15.00
Mambo Fusion Bootcamp (8 Hours 120€)
13.00 - 14.00
Exclusive
Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi
13.00 - 13.50
Basics & Technics of Afro (Exclusive)
Master Class
Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Ballet
13.00 - 13.50
Salsa Musicality (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Hande & Ersin
13.00 - 13.50
Shines On2
All level
Marco & Zaure
13.00 - 13.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Anastasia
13.00 - 13.50
High Heels (All Level)
14.00 - 15.00
Exclusive
Damian Cejas
14.00 - 14.50
Footwork Musicality (Exclusive)
Master Class
Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi
14.00 - 14.50
Cuban Salsa Partnerwork (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Melisa Sahra Katılmış & Yiğit İşiyel
14.00 - 14.50
Footwork & Shines On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Mert Can Avcı & Meggi
14.00 - 14.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Jay & Yare
14.00 - 14.50
Urban Kiz Lead & Follow (All Level)
SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba

SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba

SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
15.00 - 16.00
Exclusive
Pablito Y Su Mezcla Latina
15.00 - 15.50
Salsa Fusion (Exclusive)
Master Class
Daniel y Desiree
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Serkan & Yeliz
15.00 - 15.50
Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
All level
Sorush Crazy Lion
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Amr Kasseb
15.00 - 15.50
Kizomba Musicality
16.00 - 17.00
Exclusive
Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Ballet
16.00 - 16.50
Shines On2 (Exclusive)
Master Class
Ofir & Ofri
16.00 - 16.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Mert Gençoğuz & Yağmur Şafak (Int/Adv)
16.00 - 16.50
Partnerwork On1
All level
Burak Akkoç & Yoanna
16.00 - 16.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Sinan Balkaya & İzel Altınören
16.00 - 16.50
Timba shine (All Level)
BOOTCAMP
Jay-C
16.00 - 19.00
Afro-Dancehall Fusion Bootcamp (30€/3 Hours)
17.00 - 18.00
Exclusive
Sasha Phillips
17.00 - 17.50
Body Movement (Exclusive)
Master Class
Karel Flores
17.00 - 17.50
Salsa Ladies Styling (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Önder Pamukoğlu
17.00 - 17.50
Footwork & Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
All level
Haydar Yıldız
17.00 - 17.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Sanaz Samadi
17.00 - 17.50
High Heels (All Level)
18.00 - 19.00
Exclusive
Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi
18.00 - 18.50
Salsa Fusion (Exclusive)
Master Class
Pablito y Su Mezcla Latina
18.00 - 18.50
Pablito Style (Master Class) 15€
Intermadiate - Advance
Metin Yavaşlar
18.00 - 18.50
Salsa Solo Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
All level
Dorin & Claudia
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
All level
Ankara Bachata Project
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
19.00 - 20.00
Master Class
Daniel y Desiree
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
Intermadiate - Advance
Erdik Şadıllıoğlu
19.00 - 19.50
Partnerwork & Shines On1(Int/Adv)
All level
Onur Alp Sancaktar
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (All Level)
Intermadiate - Advance
Ömer Kılıçgil
19.00 - 19.50
Urban Kiz Lift Tricks (In Turkish) (Int/Adv)
BOOTCAMP
Urban Kiz Training with Jojo & Jeny LPK
19.00 - 22.00
35€ Per Person, 55€ for Couple (3 Hours)
20.00 - 21.00
Master Class
Magda y Valeria
20.00 - 20.50
Bachata (Master Class) 20€
All level
Cem Ozan & Anastasiya
20.00 - 20.50
Bachata (All Level)
21.00 - 22.00

HALL 2

  • Exclusive Özlem & Diego · Partnerwork On2 (Exclusive)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • Exclusive Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Ballet · Partnerwork On2 (Exclusive)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • Exclusive Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi · Basics & Technics of Afro (Exclusive)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • Exclusive Damian Cejas · Footwork Musicality (Exclusive)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • Exclusive Pablito Y Su Mezcla Latina · Salsa Fusion (Exclusive)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Exclusive Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Ballet · Shines On2 (Exclusive)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • Exclusive Sasha Phillips · Body Movement (Exclusive)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Exclusive Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi · Salsa Fusion (Exclusive)
    18.00 - 18.50

HALL 3

  • Master Class Albir Rojas · Kizomba (Master Class) 20€
    11.00 - 12.50
  • Master Class Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Ballet · Salsa Musicality (Master Class) 15€
    13.00 - 13.50
  • Master Class Alberto Valdes & Andria Panagi · Cuban Salsa Partnerwork (Master Class) 15€
    14.00 - 14.50
  • Master Class Daniel y Desiree · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Master Class Ofir & Ofri · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    16.00 - 16.50
  • Master Class Karel Flores · Salsa Ladies Styling (Master Class) 15€
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Master Class Pablito y Su Mezcla Latina · Pablito Style (Master Class) 15€
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Master Class Daniel y Desiree · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    19.00 - 19.50
  • Master Class Magda y Valeria · Bachata (Master Class) 20€
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 4

  • Intermadiate - Advance Fatih Haktan Coşkun · Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Tuğba Ayaz Üte · Musicality Shine On2 (Int/Adv)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Hande & Ersin · Shines On2
    13.00 - 13.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Melisa Sahra Katılmış & Yiğit İşiyel · Footwork & Shines On1 (Int/Adv)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Serkan & Yeliz · Partnerwork On1 (Int/Adv)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Mert Gençoğuz & Yağmur Şafak (Int/Adv) · Partnerwork On1
    16.00 - 16.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Önder Pamukoğlu · Footwork & Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Metin Yavaşlar · Salsa Solo Shines On2 (Int/Adv)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Erdik Şadıllıoğlu · Partnerwork & Shines On1(Int/Adv)
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 5

  • All level Muhammet & Dinara · Bachata (All Level)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • All level Mert Can & Ecemsu · Bachata (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Marco & Zaure · Bachata (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Mert Can Avcı & Meggi · Bachata (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Sorush Crazy Lion · Bachata (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Burak Akkoç & Yoanna · Bachata (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Haydar Yıldız · Bachata (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Dorin & Claudia · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Onur Alp Sancaktar · Bachata (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50
  • All level Cem Ozan & Anastasiya · Bachata (All Level)
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 7

  • All level Engin Orhan · Afro Cuban Orishas (All Level)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • All level Eric & Sinan · Afro Brothers Style (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Anastasia · High Heels (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Jay & Yare · Urban Kiz Lead & Follow (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Amr Kasseb · Kizomba Musicality
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Sinan Balkaya & İzel Altınören · Timba shine (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Sanaz Samadi · High Heels (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Ankara Bachata Project · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • Intermadiate - Advance Ömer Kılıçgil · Urban Kiz Lift Tricks (In Turkish) (Int/Adv)
    19.00 - 19.50

HALL 8

  • BOOTCAMP Angelo Rito · Salsa Musicality Bootcamp (4 Hours/50€)
    10.00 - 11.00
  • BOOTCAMP Chiara Tofani · Mambo Fusion Bootcamp (8 Hours 120€)
    12.00 - 15.00
  • BOOTCAMP Jay-C · Afro-Dancehall Fusion Bootcamp (30€/3 Hours)
    16.00 - 19.00
  • BOOTCAMP Urban Kiz Training with Jojo & Jeny LPK · 35€ Per Person, 55€ for Couple (3 Hours)
    19.00 - 22.00

HALL 9-10

  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
No events available!
27th March 2023 MONDAY
WORKSHOPS
HALL 5 HALL 9-10
11.00 - 12.00
All level
Svetlana Ivanova & Elizaveta Medvedeva
11.00 - 11.50
Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
12.00 - 13.00
All level
Ali Aktan
12.00 - 12.50
Bachata (All Level)
13.00 - 14.00
All level
Soner & İrem
13.00 - 13.50
Bachata (All Level)
14.00 - 15.00
All level
Burak Akkoç
14.00 - 14.50
Bachata (All Level)
SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba

SOCIAL DANCE
Social Dance Party
14.00 - 19.00
Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
15.00 - 16.00
All level
Eren & Maria
15.00 - 15.50
Bachata (All Level)
16.00 - 17.00
All level
Sefa Şahin
16.00 - 16.50
Bachata (All Level)
17.00 - 18.00
All level
Sergio & Daria
17.00 - 17.50
Bachata (All Level)
18.00 - 19.00
All level
Gülçin & Mustafa
18.00 - 18.50
Bachata (All Level)
19.00 - 20.00
All level
Khalil & Lexie
19.00 - 19.50
Bachata (All Level)
20.00 - 21.00
All level
Olga
20.00 - 20.50
Bachata Ladies Styling

HALL 5

  • All level Svetlana Ivanova & Elizaveta Medvedeva · Bachata Ladies Styling (All Level)
    11.00 - 11.50
  • All level Ali Aktan · Bachata (All Level)
    12.00 - 12.50
  • All level Soner & İrem · Bachata (All Level)
    13.00 - 13.50
  • All level Burak Akkoç · Bachata (All Level)
    14.00 - 14.50
  • All level Eren & Maria · Bachata (All Level)
    15.00 - 15.50
  • All level Sefa Şahin · Bachata (All Level)
    16.00 - 16.50
  • All level Sergio & Daria · Bachata (All Level)
    17.00 - 17.50
  • All level Gülçin & Mustafa · Bachata (All Level)
    18.00 - 18.50
  • All level Khalil & Lexie · Bachata (All Level)
    19.00 - 19.50
  • All level Olga · Bachata Ladies Styling
    20.00 - 20.50

HALL 9-10

  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
  • SOCIAL DANCE Social Dance Party · Salsa/Bachata/Kizomba
    14.00 - 19.00
No events available!

*Contact us for details of the Programme, Bootcamps Registration, Accommodation, Transfer and Tours
E-Mail: info@istanbuldancefest.com
Whatsapp: (+90) 5062443098
Social Media: www.instagram.com/istanbuldancefestival

Note: The Organizer reserves the right at any time and from time to time to make alterations in the format, agenda or programme of the Event